Flag


Tullibardine (Tayside) 2013

Jubilee Range Glen Tilt 17th/18th August

view and print full results as .pdf file

scroll for more ↓ →

 

Pos. Name QI QI QI QII QII QII QIII QIII Grand   Pos. Name QI QI QI QI   Pos. Name QII QII QII QII   Pos. Name QI QII Saturday   Pos. Name QIII QIII QIII   Pos. Name Munro Triple Aggregate Total
  Target Rifle 400X 500X 600X 400X 500X 600X 900X 1000X Agg.     Target Rifle 400X 500X 600X Total     Target Rifle 400X 500X 600X Total     Target Rifle     Agg.     Target Rifle 900X 1000X Total       2011 2012 2013 3 years
  A Class                       A Class             A Class             A Class           A Class             Agg. Agg. Agg. Agg.
1 K.MacDonald 35.04 35.06 35.05 49.06 50.08 50.10 99.14 96.09 449.62   1 K.MacDonald 35.04 35.06 35.05 105.15   1 K.Pugh 50.08 50.08 50.07 150.23   1 K.MacDonald 105.15 149.24 254.39   1 K.MacDonald 99.14 96.09 195.23   1 T.Kidner 445.057 442.056 438.045 1325.158
2 T.Kidner 34.04 35.06 34.04 49.03 49.06 50.07 97.10 90.05 438.45   2 T.Kidner 34.04 35.06 34.04 103.14   2 K.MacDonald 49.06 50.08 50.10 149.24   2 T.Kidner 103.14 148.16 251.30   2 J.Potter 97.15 92.04 189.19   2 K.Pugh 443.045 436.044 426.041 1305.130
3 J.Potter 32.03 33.04 33.03 48.07 50.07 49.07 97.15 92.04 434.50   3 M.Joyce 32.03 34.05 34.03 100.11   3 T.Kidner 49.03 49.06 50.07 148.16   3 K.Pugh 96.07 150.23 246.30   3 T.Kidner 97.10 90.05 187.15   3 J.Potter 422.034 434.047 434.050 1290.131
4 M.Joyce 32.03 34.05 34.03 46.03 48.05 47.05 93.07 94.05 428.36   4 J.Potter 32.03 33.04 33.03 98.10   4 J.Potter 48.07 50.07 49.07 147.21   4 J.Potter 98.10 147.21 245.31   4 M.Joyce 93.07 94.05 187.12   4 M.Joyce 426.045 436.038 428.036 1290.119
5 K.Pugh 30.01 33.04 33.02 50.08 50.08 50.07 95.11 85.00 426.41   5 K.Pugh 30.01 33.04 33.02 96.07   5 M.Joyce 46.03 48.05 47.05 141.13   5 M.Joyce 100.11 141.13 241.24   5 K.Baxby 93.06 88.03 181.09   5 P.Dingle 413.036 414.023 411.032 1238.091
6 K.Baxby 29.01 33.00 34.02 47.06 48.04 46.02 93.06 88.03 418.24   6 K.Baxby 29.01 33.00 34.02 96.03   6 K.Baxby 47.06 48.04 46.02 141.12   6 K.Baxby 96.03 141.12 237.15   6 K.Pugh 95.11 85.00 180.11   6 J.Bell 405.024 407.026 410.020 1222.070
                                                                            7 K.MacDonald 252.027 442.052 449.062 1143.141
                                                                            8 J.McRae 414.028 431.024 175.011 1020.063
                                                                                       
  B Class                       B Class             B Class             B Class           B Class                    
1 A.Bochel 31.02 32.01 33.04 46.04 47.02 44.03 93.06 87.03 413.25   1 J.Bell 33.02 34.03 33.01 100.06   1 P.Dingle 46.03 50.06 46.02 142.11   1 P.Dingle 93.08 142.11 235.19   1 A.Bochel 93.06 87.03 180.09     Team Match        
2 P.Dingle 30.02 35.06 28.00 46.03 50.06 46.02 94.10 82.03 411.32   2 A.Bochel 31.02 32.01 33.04 96.07   2 A.Bochel 46.04 47.02 44.03 137.09   2 J.Bell 100.06 134.05 234.11   2 P.Dingle 94.10 82.03 176.13   1st North of Scotland 400X 1000X Total  
3 J.Bell 33.02 34.03 33.01 43.00 45.03 46.02 91.08 85.01 410.20   3 P.Dingle 30.02 35.06 28.00 93.08   3 J.Bell 43.00 45.03 46.02 134.05   3 A.Bochel 96.07 137.09 233.16   3 J.Bell 91.08 85.01 176.09     K.MacDonald 84.10 96.09 180.19  
4 J.McRae             85.03 90.08 175.11                                           4 J.McRae 85.03 90.08 175.11     M.Joyce 78.06 94.05 172.11  
                                                                              A.Bochel 77.06 87.03 164.09  
                                                                              P.Dingle 76.05 82.03 158.08  
                                                                              Team total 315.27 359.20 674.47  
                                                                                       
  F/TR Class                       F/TR Class             F/TR Class             F/TR Class           F/TR Class         2nd West Atholl 400X 1000X Total  
1 P.McLaughlan 34.02 34.05 35.06 49.06 50.09 50.06 96.10 89.07 437.51   1 P.McLaughlan 34.02 34.05 35.06 103.13   1 P.McLaughlan 49.06 50.09 50.06 149.21   1 P.McLaughlan 103.13 149.21 252.34   1 A.Mabon 97.07 90.05 187.12     T.Kidner 83.07 90.05 173.12  
2 A.Mabon 32.02 35.06 33.03 48.02 50.08 46.02 97.07 90.05 431.35   2 P.Burbridge 33.03 34.04 35.04 102.11   2 P.Burbridge 47.05 50.10 50.08 147.23   2 P.Burbridge 102.11 147.23 249.34   2 P.McLaughlan 96.10 89.07 185.17     J.Potter 80.10 92.04 172.14  
3 P.Burbridge 33.03 34.04 35.04 47.05 50.10 50.08 98.08 82.03 429.45   3 A.Mabon 32.02 35.06 33.03 100.11   3 A.Mabon 48.02 50.08 46.02 144.12   3 A.Mabon 100.11 144.12 244.23   3 P.Burbridge 98.08 82.03 180.11     K.Pugh 80.09 85.00 165.09  
4 D.Squires 28.01 31.01 35.02 44.03 50.04 49.04 92.05 86.05 415.25   4 D.Squires 28.01 31.01 35.02 94.04   4 D.Squires 44.03 50.04 49.04 143.11   4 D.Squires 94.04 143.11 237.15   4 D.Squires 92.05 86.05 178.10     K.Baxby 76.07 88.03 164.10  
                                                                              Team total 319.33 355.12 674.45  
                                                                                       

Options for Full browser display and Full screen display above  

img
K.MacDonald, Class A TR Championship, Q1, Sat.Agg.
img
T.Kidner, Munro Targe Triple Aggregate
img
A.Bochel, TR Class B, Championship & QIII
img
James Bell Astor Tankard
img
James Bell TR Class B QI
img
Mark Joyce, North Team Captain receives team trophy
img
P.Dingle, Class B TR, QII & Sat. Agg.
img
P.Maclaughlan FTR, Grand Agg., QI, QII & Veterans receives special handshake from Chairman
img
The Trophies (Most of them)
img
Winning team The North (By two V's)

Click any photo above to print full size

 

home