Flag


Inverness Open 2012

Cawdor Range 4th/5th August

view and print full results as .pdf file

scroll for more ↓ ⟶

 

Class A     Class B   TR /F
 
King George V Cup
1 T Kidner 103v16   1 P Dingle 101v11   1 J Kettle 104v14
2 K MacDonald 103v07   2 A Bochel 101v09   2 P Burbridge 104v13
3 M Joyce 101v09   3 R Aitken 99v04   3 M Barton 103v12
4 J Potter 100v05   4 J Mcrae 98v05        
5 W Buchanan 99v10   5 C Halleran 97v10        
6 R Scott 98v10   6 S Cuddy 84v01        
 
Walker Cup
1 T Kidner 100v17   1 P Dingle 98v13   1 P Burbridge 100v17
2 R Scott 100v12   2 J Mcrae 94v06   2 J Kettle 100v15
3 M Joyce 98v09   3 A Bochel 93v08   3 M Barton 98v09
4 K MacDonald 97v11   4 S Cuddy 89v07        
5 J Potter 96v12   5 C Halleran 88v07        
6 W Buchanan 95v10   6 R Aitken 75v02        
 
Fort George Cup
1 T Kidner 49v07   1 S Cuddy 49v01   1 P Burbridge 50v05
2= W Buchanan 48v05   2 A Bochel 48v02   2 M Barton 50v04
2= J Potter 48v05   3 P Dingle 47v02   3 J Kettle 46v04
4 K MacDonald 48v03   4 C Halleran 46v03        
5 M Joyce 48v02   5 R Aitken 42v01        
6 R Scott 47v04   6 J Mcrae 16v01        
 
Saturday Aggregate
1 T Kidner 252v30   1 P Dingle 246v29   1 P Burbridge 254v35
2 K MacDonald 248v21   2 A Bochel 242v19   2 M Barton 251v15
3 M Joyce 247v20   3 C Halleran 231v20   3 J Kettle 250v33
4 R Scott 245v06   4 S Cuddy 222v09        
5 J Potter 244v22   5 R Aitken 216v07        
6 W Buchanan 242v25   6 J Mcrae 208v12        
                     
Sutherland Cup
1 R Scott 198v07   1 C Halleran 189v04   1 J Kettle 199v14
2 M Joyce 193v08   2 J Mcrae 189v03   2 P Burbridge 198v14
3 K MacDonald 191v04   3 P Dingle 188   3 M Barton 190v04
4 T Kidner 191v02   4 S Cuddy 183v05        
5 W Buchanan 189v04   5 R Aitken 182v02        
6 J Potter 189v02   6 A Bochel 181v02        
 
Maurice Wilson Trophy
1 R Scott 85v13   1 A Bochel 83v10   1 P Burbridge 85v13
2 T Kidner 84v13   2 C Halleran 80v06   2 M Barton 85v08
3 K MacDonald 83v11   3 S Cuddy 79v08   3 J Kettle 84v15
4 J Potter 83v10   4 J Mcrae 77v05        
5 W Buchanan 83v09   5 P Dingle 75v05        
6 M Joyce 81v09   6 R Aitken 20        
 
Astor Tankard (Unclassed)
        1 T Kidner 50v08        
        2 M Joyce 48v05        
        3 K MacDonald 48v04        
        4 J Mcrae 48v02        
        4 A Bochel 46v05        
        6 S Cuddy 46v04        
 
Sunday Aggregate
1 R Scott 283v20   1 C Halleran 269v10   1 J Kettle 283v29
2 T Kidner 275v15   2 J Mcrae 266v08   2 P Burbridge 283v27
3 M Joyce 274v17   3 A Bochel 264v12   3 M Barton 275v12
4 K MacDonald 274v15   4 P Dingle 263v05        
5 W Buchanan 272v13   5 S Cuddy 262v13        
6 J Potter 272v12   6 R Aitken 202v02        
 
Grand Aggregate Trophy
1 R Scott 528v26   1 P Dingle 509v34   1 P Burbridge 537v62
2 T Kidner 527v45   2 A Bochel 506v31   2 J Kettle 533v52
2 K Macdonald 522v36   3 C Halleran 500v30   3 M Barton 526v27
3 M Joyce 521v37   4 S Cuddy 484v22        
5 J Potter 516v34   5 J Mcrae 474v20        
6 W Buchanan 514v38   6 R Aitken 418v09        
                     
img
The Trophies
img
A Bochel, TR Class B, Maurice Wilson Trophy
img
P Burbridge TRF, Walker Cup, Fort George Cup, Sat Agg, Maurice Wilson & TRF Grand Agg.
img
P Dingle TR Class B, KGV Cup, Sat Agg and Class B Grand Agg.
img
R Scott, Class A, Sutherland Cup, Maurice Wilson, Sun Agg and Grand Agg.
img
T Kidner Class A, Astor Tankard, KGV Cup, Walker Cup, Fort George Cup & Sat Agg.

Click any photo above to print full size

home