Flag


Inverness 2010

The 80th Annual Open Meeting held at Cawdor Rifle Range on the 7th & 8th August

Print is disabled for this page:

view and print full results as .pdf file

scroll for more ↓ ⟶

 

    Class A         Class B  
King George V Cup          
1 W Lakey 105.9   1 J Adamson 104.8
2 M Joyce 103.11   2 A Bochel 98.5
3 T Kidner 103.9   3 J Kettle 65.5
4 K MacDonald 103.8   4 J Mcrae 94.5
5 M Barton 102.11   5 C Halleran 90.4
6 J Potter 101.12   6 P Dingle 83.5
7 R Scott 97.9   7 I Simpson 81.4
8 R Aitken 79.2          
             
Walker Cup            
1 M Joyce 100.17   1 A Bochel 97.11
2 T Kidner 100.13   2 P Dingle 96.12
3 M Barton 99.14   3 C Halleran 96.9
4 K MacDonald 99.12   4 J Kettle 94.1
5 W Lakey 98.13   5 J Adamson 90.5
6 J Potter 98.11   6 R Aitken 86.4
7 R Scott 96.8   7 J Mcrae 84.5
8 I Simpson 78.7          
             
Fort George Cup            
1 M Joyce 49.7   1 J Adamson 49.3
2 K MacDonald 49.4   2 J Kettle 48.6
3 T Kidner 48.7   3 I Simpson 47.4
4 J Potter 48.6   4 A Bochel 46.5
5 M Barton 48.4   5 C Halleran 45.3
6 W Lakey 47.2   6 P Dingle 44.2
7 R Scott 46.5   7 J Mcrae 41
8 R Aitken 39          
             
Saturday Aggregate            
1 M Joyce 252.35   1 J Adamson 243.16
2 T Kidner 251.29   2 A Bochel 241.22
3 K Macdonald 251.24   3 J Kettle 237.21
4 W Lakey 250.24   4 C Halleran 231.16
5 M Barton 249.29   5 P Dingle 223.19
6 J Potter 247.29   6 J Mcrae 219.1
7 R Scott 239.22   7 I Simpson 206.15
8 R Aitken 204.6          
                 
Sutherland Cup            
1 K MacDonald 196.7   1 J Kettle 189.4
2= T Kidner 194.6   2 A Bochel 186.1
2= M Joyce 194.6   3 J Adamson 185.2
4 M Barton 193.8   4 C Halleran 184.5
5 R Scott 190.6   5 J Mcrae 177.3
6 W Lakey 188.4   6 R Aitken 167.2
7 J Potter 182.4   7 I Simpson 107
8 P Dingle 66          
           
Maurice Wilson Trophy          
1 M Barton 84.1   1 J Kettle 83.11
2 T Kidner 82.8   2 J Adamson 80.6
3 R Scott 81.6   3 P Dingle 79.8
4 M Joyce 80.6   4 A Bochel 78.5
5 J Potter 80.5   5 J Mcrae 77.5
6 K MacDonald 79.5   6 C Halleran 77.4
7 W Lakey 79.4   7 I Simpson 73.3
8 R Aitken 72.3          
           
Astor Tankard (Unclassed)          
1 M Joyce 50.8          
2 T Kidner 50.7          
3 K MacDonald 50.3          
4= A Bochel 47.6          
4= J Kettle 47.6          
6 J Mcrae 36          
           
Sunday Aggregate          
1 M Barton 277.18   1 J Kettle 272.15
2 T Kidner 276.14   2 J Adamson 265.8
3 K MacDonald 275.12   3 A Bochel 264.6
4 M Joyce 274.12   4 C Halleran 261.9
5 R Scott 271.12   5 J Mcrae 254.8
6 W Lakey 267.8   6 R Aitken 239.5
7 J Potter 262.9   7 I Simpson 180.3
8 P Dingle 145.8          
           
Grand Aggregate Trophy          
1 T Kidner 527.43   1 J Kettle 509.36
2= M Barton 526.47   2 J Adamson 508.24
2= M Joyce 526.47   3 A Bochel 505.28
3 K MacDonald 526.36   4 C Halleran 492.25
5 W Lakey 517.32   5 J Mcrae 473.18
6 R Scott 510.34   6 R Aitken 443.11
7 J Potter 509.38   7 I Simpson 386.18
8 P Dingle 368.27          
                 
img
Jim Kettles
img
Jim Kettles again
img
Mark Joyce (is this is all I've won?)
img
Mike Barton
img
Will Lakey
img
The Silverware

Click any photo above to print full size

 

Options for Full browser display and Full screen display above  

home