Flag


East of Scotland 2009

Jubilee Range Glen Tilt Saturday 26th September

Print is disabled for this page:

view and print full results as .pdf file

scroll for more ↓ ⟶

 

Stage scores
The Dreghorn 400x 2ss & 17
A Richard Scott 85.14 St Giles Trophy
B/C Stuart McNicol 84.08 ESRC Spoon
     
The Hillend 500x 2ss &17
A Angus R McLeod 85.10 Scott Monument Trophy
B/C Rebecca Davis 84.07 ESRC Spoon
     
The Caerketton 600x 2ss & 17
A Kenny MacDonald 84.12 Castle Trophy
B/C Ewan Torrance 84.11 ESRC Spoon

 

Aggregates
The Castlelaw Q I 1st 7 Shots @ each distance
A Angus R McLeod 105.15 City Coat of Arms Trophy
B Stuart McNicol 102.12 Lion Rampant Trophy
F & TR/F Paul Crosbie 132.06 ESRC Spoon
     
The Edinburgh Q II 2nd 10 Shots @ Each Distance
A Kenny MacDonald 148.22 Dreghorn Print & St Giles Trophy
B Ewan Torrance 148.16 Rifle Trophy
F & TR/F Des Parr 189.01 ESRC Spoon
 
Grand Aggregate
TR Angus R McLeod 327.41 Charles Robertson Memorial Trophy
& SRA Silver Medal
B Stuart McNicol 321.36 Caledonian Silver Medal
C – Junior Ewan Torrance 320.23 Donegal Bronze Medal
D – Ladies Rebecca Davis 243.24 St Giles Trophy
F – Open Paul Crosbie 410.04 F Class Trophy
TR/F Paul Crosbie 329.57 TR/F Class Lion Shield (New09)

 

Championship final
600x
  TR 1 A R McLeod 75.11  Reid Challenge Cup &
Gold Caledonian Badge
2 K MacDonald 74.07  Silver Caledonian Badge
3 S Glen 73.10 Bronze Caledonian Badge
4 McNicol 73.10 "
5 J. Potter 73.10 "
6 C.McEachran 72.08 "
7 R Scott 72.07 "
8 C Lamont 72.07 "
9 E Torrance 72.07 "
10 C Aitken 71.04 "
  F 1 P. Crosbie 410.4 Burch Trophy &
Caledonian Gold Badge
2 D. Parr 399.2 Silver Caledonian Badge
  TR/F 1 P. Crosbie 75.14 Gold Caledonian Medal
2 P. Burbridge 75.10 Silver Caledonian Medal
 
Other Prizes
  TR Ewan Torrance 320.23 Reid Cup & ESRC Spoon &
Top Open Schools Competitor
  TR Jack Glen 237.20 TR Tyro Prize Gamley Tankard &
SRA Bronze Medal
F or TR/F Peter Burbridge 326.45 Tyro Prize SRA Bronze Medal

 

ESCRC closed competitions
  Colin Aitken TR 85.13 TURNBULL MEDALLION &
Caledonian Bronze Medal 400 yds
  Paul Crosbie F 107.06 F Class MEDALLION &
Caledonian Bronze Medal
  Paul Crosbie TR/F 85.15 Mac Robert Thistle Cup &
Caledonian Bronze Medal
  Angus McLeod 147.15 ASTOR CUP &
Caledonian Bronze Medal Q-2
  Angus McLeod 327.41 LIVIE MEMORIAL CUP &
Caledonian Silver Medal Grand Agg.
SCOTTISH XX CROSSES
  Angus MCLeod 169.20 Gold
  Colin McEachran 165.21 Silver
  Colin Aitken 165.19 Bronze

 

The Chisholm Cup (teams)
  1st East of Scotland A
Angus McLeod 252.30  
Colin Aitken 250.32  
Simon Glen 246.29  
  748.91  
  2nd West Atholl RC
Kenny MacDonald 251.34  
Richard Scott 249.34  
Keith Baxby 245.26  
  745.94  
  3rd West of Scotland RC
Cameron Lamont 248.29  
Walter Buchanan 242.30  
John Potter 246.31  
  736.90  
Dollar Academy A
Rebecca Davis 243.24  
Craig Stewart 242.37  
Julia Adamson 241.21  
  727.82  
Dollar Academy B
Ewan Torrance 248.26  
Fraser Stewart 238.15  
Becky Stevens 233.14  
  719.55  

 

Scottish Grand Masters' aggregate
  1 Angus McLeod
  2 Kenny MacDonald
  3 Simon Glen
  4 Stuart McNicol
  5 John Potter
  6 Colin McEachran
  7 Richard Scott
  8 Cameron Lamont
  9 Ewan Torrance
  10 Colin Aitken
img
Bob Aitken presenting Angus McLeod with Championship Trophy
img
Angus McLeod Astor Tankard
img
Angus McLeod Club Trophy
img
Angus McLeod another one
img
Angus McLeod yet another one
img
Colin Aitken Turnbull Medallion
img
East of Scotland
img
Ewan Torrance
img
Ewan Torrance number 2
img
Jack Glen Tyro Tankard
img
Kenny Macdonald, hands full
img
Paul Crosbie 1
img
Paul Crosbie 2
img
Paul Crosbie 3
img
Peter Burbridge TRF
img
Richard Scott

Click any photo above to print full size

Options for Full browser display and Full screen display above  

home